Are you a Club Serrano member? Don’t book just yet. Qualified Club Serrano members will be receiving exclusive resort offers and promotions soon.

Continue To Book

AUTOMATIC TRANSLATION DISCLAIMER

Translation of this page is provided by the third-party Google Translate service. In case of dispute, the original language content should prevail.

Entertainment Schedule

Entertainment By Venue

Rock & Brews

Schedule subject to change               

11/23 Bar Boyz

11/24 Santeria (Sublime)

11/25 Opener - Nico Fresard / Lovedrive (Scorpions)

11/26 Brunch - Chris Anderson / Opener - Sawyer Auger / Green Today (Green Day)

11/27 Brunch - Bill Grisolia and the New Blues Festival All-Stars / Rocket Men (Elton John)

11/28 Hip 2 Be Square (Huey Lewis & The News)

11/29 Mix 3

11/30 Dick The Citizen

12/1 David Gab Band

12/2 Opener - Danni Stefanetti / Wild Shot (Guns N Roses)

12/3 Brunch - Big Bubba / Opener - Sawyer Auger / Sponge

12/4 Brunch - Laurie Morvan Band / Journey Captured (Journey)

12/5 Whitesnake'd (Whitesnake)

12/6 DSB (Journey)

12/7 Sam Morrison Band

12/8 Pick Your Poison (Poison)

12/9 Opener - Nico Fresard / L.A Guns ***Ticketed Event***

12/10 Brunch - Brigitte Purdy / Opener - David Gab / Continuous Signal (Pink Floyd)

12/11 Brunch - Chris Thayer & the TCB / Joy Revision (Joy Division)

12/12 Sang The Sorrow (AFI)

12/13 Private Eyes (Hall & Oates)

12/14 Heart of Blonde (Blondie)

12/15 Odd Army

12/16 Opener - Michael SG / The Curse (The Cure)

12/17 Brunch - Sugarmill Slim / Opener - Drea Sheva / Prince Again (Prince)

12/18 Brunch - Chris Thayer & the TCB / These Handsome Devils (The Smiths/Morrissey)

12/19 Gypsy Dreams

12/20 Geezer

12/21 Black Daze (Soundgarden)

12/22 Nails (Nine Inch Nails)

12/23 Opener - Joei Fulco / Pollywog Crew (Beastie Boys)

12/24 Brunch - Rick Berthoud / Opener - Ricky Lewis / Tommy Peacock Band

12/25 Brunch - Bill Grisolia and the New Blues Festival All-Stars / Heart of Gold (Neil Young)

12/26 Talking Threads (Talking Heads)

12/27 Eagles Ronstadt Experience

12/28 Femme Halen (Van Halen)

12/29 Queen Legion (Queen)

12/30 Opener - Danni Stefanetti / New Doubt (No Doubt)

12/31 Brunch - Chris Anderson / Renegades of Rage (Rage Against the Machine) / In The End (Linkin Park) / DJ Bateeza 

Tukut Lounge

Schedule (subject to change)           

Sunday - Monday | 9:00pm - 11:45pm | Doors 8:00pm
Tuesday | 8:30pm - 1am | Doors 8:00pm
Wednesday - Thursday | 9:00pm - 11:45pm | Doors 8:00pm
Friday - Saturday | 9:30pm - 2:00am | Doors 9:00pm   

VIP Booths and Bottle Service available.  For Table Reservations and Inquiries, please contact TukutLoungeReservations@yaamava.com                                         

11/23 The Reel Band (Live Band Karaoke)

11/24 Your Mom

11/25 La Orquesta Nueva Revolucion (Latin) with DJ Morales

11/26 Beatz n Drumz (Top 40's) with DJ Connect

11/27 Eclectik (Top Hits)

11/28 Monday Night Football

11/29 Clave Dura (Salsa) with DJ Super Robby and Glenn Malcolm (Salsa Instructor)

11/30 The Reel Band (Live Band Karaoke)

12/1 Your Mom

12/2 Los Garzas (Latin)  with DJ

12/3 TBD

12/4 The Band Drive

12/5 Monday Night Football

12/6 Son Oeste (Salsa) with DJ Super Robby and Glenn Malcolm (Salsa Instructor)

12/7 The Reel Band (Live Band Karaoke)

12/8 Rhythm Society

12/9 Full Circle with DJ Morales

12/10 Full Circle with DJ Connect

12/11 Eclectik

12/12 Monday Night Football

12/13 Clave Dura (Salsa) with DJ Super Robby and Glenn Malcolm (Salsa Instructor)

12/14 The Reel Band (Live Band Karaoke)

12/15 Modern Highway

12/16 Kandela Neueve (Latin) with DJ Morales

12/17 Best of Everything with DJ Connect

12/18 Best of Everything

12/19 Monday Night Football

12/20 Fabio Tirez y Su Orquesta with DJ Super Robby and Glenn Malcolm (Salsa Instructor)

12/21 The Reel Band (Live Band Karaoke)

12/22 Pulp Vixen

12/23 The Band Drive with DJ Morales

12/24 TBD

12/25 TBD with DJ Connect

12/26 Monday Night Football

12/27 Clave Dura (Salsa) with DJ Super Robby and Glenn Malcolm (Salsa Instructor)

12/28 The Reel Band (Live Band Karaoke)

12/29 Pop Vision

12/30 La Orquesta Nueva Revolucion with DJ Morales

12/31 Dance Dance Evolution and Qenoe + Coop

Dress Code Policy

The following items are prohibited at the Tukut Lounge, Friday's & Saturday's from 9pm - 2am 

  • Torn, Baggy and Oversized Apparel
  • Plain white t-shirts
  • Hooded sweatshirts
  • Tank tops (Female spaghetti strap-type attire permitted)
  • Casual/Leisure Shorts (Dress shorts permitted)
  • Gym-type/athletic attire of any type (sweats, break-aways, etc.)
  • Jerseys or jersey-style shirts, sports Apparel (No professional team logo)
  • Casual Headwear (Baseball Caps, Beanies, Visors)
  • Flip Flops, Strapless Flats/Sandals

**If apparel is altered after entering the venue, guests may be asked to leave without a refund.

**Subject to change upon management discretion.

    Chingon Kitchen

    Sunday – Thursday | 7pm – 11pm
    Friday – Saturday | 8pm – 1am

    Schedule subject to change 

    11/23 Rafi Levy

    11/24 Gabriel Garcia

    11/25 & 11/26 Ostia

    11/27 L.A. Orquesta Nueva Revolucion

    11/28 David Villafana

    11/29 Guillermo Marigliano 

    11/30 Alejandro Blanco 

    12/1 Gabriel Garcia

    12/2 Bossa Vai Vai

    12/3 Los Ibarra Trio

    12/4 Janice and Lou

    12/5 Pedro Haro

    12/6 Angelo Metz

    12/7 Alejandro Blanco

    12/8 Chris Burr

    12/9 La Orquesta Nueva Revolucion

    12/10 Robert Dobbs Trio

    12/11 Quartet de la Dura

    12/12 TBD

    12/13 Gilberto Gonzales

    12/14 Guillermo Marigilano

    12/15 Gabriel Garcia

    12/16 & 12/17 Fenix

    12/18 Quartet de la Dura

    12/19 Pedro Haro

    12/20 Angelo Metz

    12/21 Alejandro Blanco

    12/22 Chris Burr

    12/23 Melodia Versatil

    12/24 & 12/25 Ostia

    12/26 Chris Burr

    12/27 Gilberto Gonzales

    12/28 Guillermo Marigilano

    12/29 Gabriel Garcia

    12/30 La Orquesta Nueva Revolucion

    12/31 Melodia Versatil with DJ Uniq

    Aces Bar DJs

    Everyday at 7pm

    Schedule subject to change

    11/23 DJ Kris Dyer

    11/24 DJ Bateeza

    11/25 DJ Kris Dyer

    11/26 & 11/27 DJ G-Squared

    11/28 DJ Kue

    11/29 DJ Victamone

    11/30 DJ Jon B

    12/1 DJ Bateeza

    12/2 & 12/3 DJ J Flex 

    12/4 DJ Mav

    12/5 DJ Victamone

    12/6 DJ Jon B

    12/7 DJ Kue

    12/8 DJ Bateeza

    12/9 & 12/10 DJ Slim D

    12/11 DJ Mav

    12/12 DJ Victamone

    12/13 DJ Jon B

    12/14 DJ Kue

    12/15 DJ Bateeza

    12/16 & 12/17 DJ Kris Dyer

    12/18 DJ Mav

    12/19 DJ Victamone

    12/20 DJ Jon B

    12/21 DJ Kue

    12/22 DJ Bateeza

    12/23 & 12/24 DJ J Flex 

    12/25 DJ Kris Dyer

    12/26 DJ Victamone

    12/27 DJ Jon B

    12/28 DJ Kue

    12/29 DJ Bateeza

    12/30 TBD

    12/31 Marlon Dasoul

    Bar Bar Bar DJs

    Everyday at 7pm

    Schedule subject to change

    11/23 DJ Connect

    11/24 DJ Lucky Lou

    11/25 & 11/26 DJ Poun 

    11/27 Lucky Lou

    11/28 DJ Uniq

    11/29 DJ Mav

    11/30 DJ Connect

    12/1 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/2 & 12/3 DJ Benny Black

    12/4 DJ Josh Lemus

    12/5 DJ Connect

    12/6 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/7 DJ Connect

    12/8 - 12/10 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/11 DJ Josh Lemus

    12/12 DJ Connect

    12/13 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/14 DJ Connect

    12/15 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/16 & 12/17 DJ Uniq

    12/18 DJ Josh Lemus

    12/19 & 12/20 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/21 DJ Connect

    12/22 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/23 &12/24 DJ ER

    12/25 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/26 DJ Connect

    12/27 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/28 DJ Connect

    12/29 DJ Lucky Lou

    12/30 & 12/31 DJ J-Flex 

    Yes